• +919604400668
  • info@geceducationabroad.com
About Global Education Consultancy

Medical Course - MBBS / MD / MS

Graduate medical course : MBBS

DURATION 6 YEARS FOR MBBS
ELIGIBILITY
  • The candidate should not be more than 27 years of age as on 1st of September of the year of application.
  • The candidate should have obtained an aggregate of 50% marks in the Physics / Chemistry / Biology in 12th standard. As per the requirement of the Medical Council of India, for Medical courses, all reserved category students having an aggregate of 40% marks could also apply.
MEDIUM OF INSTRUCTION ENGLISH / RUSSIAN
DEGREE AWARDED The degree awarded would be the M.D (Physician), which is the basic degree equivalent to the M.B.B.S in India. The degree M.D(Physician) should not be confused as a post graduate qualification.

List of documents needed at the time of application along with the application form

  • Notarized copies of 10th standard mark sheet.
  • Notarized copies of 10th standard passing certificate.
  • Notarized copies of 12th standard mark sheet.
  • Notarized copies of 12th standard passing certificate.
  • Notarized copies of college leaving certificate.
  • Copy of passport, if ready.
  • 8 recent colour photographs. ( Size 3.5 x 3.5 cm )
  • HIV free certificate with registered medical practitioner’s sign & seal.

Post graduate medical courses : M.D / M.S

DURATION The post graduation courses in the case of Medical are for a period of 2 years to 3 years.
ELIGIBILITY He / She should have a Bachelor’s degree (M.B.B.S) from a recognized University by MCI or WHO (World Health Organization). Student who have completed M.B.B.S from India and willing to do Post Graduate Course from Russia should get the Equivalency Certificate from Russian Ministry. Process of Application for Equivalency Certificate should be carried out by Student himself / herself.
MEDIUM OF INSTRUCTION ENGLISH /RUSSIAN
DEGREE AWARDED The degree awarded would be the M.D (Medical Faculty), M.S (Surgical Faculty)

List of documents needed at the time of application along with the application form

  • Notarized copies of 10th mark sheet.
  • Notarized copies of 10th passing certificate.
  • Notarized copies of 12th mark sheet.
  • Notarized copies of 12th passing certificate.
  • Notarized copies of College Leaving certificate.
  • Notarized copies of mark sheets for all academic years in medicine / engineering.
  • Notarized copies of transcripts
  • Notarized copies of Internship completion certificate.
  • Notarized copies of provisional / degree certificate.
  • Notarized copies of registration certificate.
  • Copy of the passport (If the same is ready)
  • 8 recent colored photographs. – size 3.5 x 3.5 cm

Our Process - MBBS Admission in Russia

 

a) CONSULTATION PHASE: Admission enrolment for the foreign Institutes starts from 1st of January and lasts till 25 August annually for summer intake and from 30 October till 20 January for spring intake.

b) REGISTRATION & PROCESSING PHASE: Once you have selected the desire course and university, Aspirants needs to fill the Application from in Apply Now section providing all information about himself/herself, Parents occupation, academic details of 10th; 11th; 12th; standard, Passport Details.

c) PAYMENT: At the time of submission of the application and all the mentioned above documents the candidate pays processing fees us (which is in case of unilateral student’s refusal to study it is not refunded) and tuition fees to.

d) STUDENT VISA: Our staff will ensure you about Visa success. In this period aspirants should follow the instruction given by our help desk for sending or receiving any original/scanned documents.

e) DEPARTURE: All aspirants should remember the instruction given by us about the Airport & Gate. International Airport requests that all departing passengers on international flights must be at the airport at least 4 hours prior to their flight departure time. Your pick-up time will be scheduled according to this request & managing authority of Education overseas will be there with you during your whole journey. We recommend all the students/parents/guardian to reach the airport city before one day prior to the departure date.

 

CONSULTATION PHASE

REGISTRATION PHASE

PAYMENT

STUDENT VISA

DEPARTURE

Read More